About Careers Contact News Search!
 
Doing Business Maps & Publications Programs Projects & Studies Travel Information
Table of Contents Search by Name Search by Org.

Structures Management Unit
1581 MAIL SERVICE CENTER (MAIL)
RALEIGH, NC 27699-1581
1000 BIRCH RIDGE DRIVE (DELIVERY)
RALEIGH, NC 27610
(919)707-6400 - MAIN
FAX: (919)250-4082
Courier: 1581MSC
     State Structures EngineerBrian Hanks, PE
          Administrative Specialist IIKristy Lacayo
          Administrative Associate IILindsey McLamb
          Business Officer IMelissa Flores
          Staff Engineer- Vacant -
     Assistant State Structures Engineer - Inspections, Policy Development & Working Drawing Review & PermitsGichuru Muchane, PE
          Staff EngineerMike Allen, PE
          Project Engineer - Policy DevelopmentTrey Carroll, PE
               Team Leader - Design & Construction- Vacant -
                    Engineer IIIAshvin Patel, PE
                    Engineer IIBabakhan Barodawala
                    Engineer ISuzana M Matta
                    Engineer IIAhmad A. Ighwair, PE
               Team Leader – Preservation & RepairNick Pierce, PE
                    Engineer IIIBrandon Green, PE
                    Engineer IIDoug Cantrell, PE
                    Engineer IRick L Putek
                    Engineer IJames Hawk
               Team Leader - Bus. Sys. Analyst IICary Clemmons
                    Bus. Sys. Analyst IAshley N. Myers
                    Engineer IMac Gudlaugsson
                    Engineering Specialist I- Vacant -
          Project Engineer - Working Drawing /PermitsJames Bolden, PE
               Team LeaderEmmanuel Omile, PE
                    Engineer IIIDarrel Hennessee
                    Engineer IIIFazal Khaja
                    Engineer IIRong Dean, PE
                    Engineer IIMohammed A Razzaq, PE
                    Engineer I- Vacant -
                    Engineer IDaniel Pillar
               Team LeaderMadonna Rorie, PE
                    Engineer IIISherry McEntire, PE
                    Engineer II - Vacant -
                    Engineer IIBertin Bembala
                    Engineer IISamuel Megahed
                    Engineer ITaha Nasiruddin
     Assistant State Structures Engineer - PEF Coordination, Program Management & Field Ops.Kevin Fischer, PE
          Staff Engineer – Preservation & RepairTim Sherrill, PE
          Project Engineer - PEF/Program Mgt.David Stutts, PE
               Team Leader - Project Mgt/PS&EHoang T. Dieu, PE
                    Engineer IIIJeremy McCartha, PE
                    Engineer IIISherry Sockwell
                    Engineer IIIJoelle Adams
                    Engineer IIILonnie Brooks
                    Engineer II- Vacant -
               Team Leader - PEF CoordinationTierre Peterson, PE
                    Engineer IIIJacquelyn K. Bowles, PE
                    Engineer IIITracy Averette, PE
                    Engineer II-Vacant-
                    Engineer IIHiral Desai
                    Engineer ITom Barbour
          Project Engineer - Field Operations Divisions 1-7Kristy Alford, PE
               Team Leader Korey Newton, PE
                    Engineer IIDouglas Shackelford, PE
                    Engineer IIIWilliam C. Smith
                    Engineer IPaul Bryant, PE
                    Engineer IKim Beard
                    Engineering Specialist I- Vacant -
               Team LeaderFrancesca Lea, PE
                    Engineer III- Vacant -
                    Engineer IIWilliam Reams
                    Engineer IThuyquynh (Quynh) Nguyen
                    Engineer I- Vacant -
                    Engineering Specialist IMarvin Weldon
               Team LeaderAster Abraha, PE
                    Engineer IIISteven Wance, PE
                    Engineer IIIZiaullah Malik, PE
                    Engineer IIMohammed Ahmed
                    Engineer IAsa Godfrey
                    Engineering Specialist IStefan T. Sandor
                    Engineering Technician II-Vacant-
          Project Engineer - Field Operations Divisions 8-14Keith Paschal, PE
               Team LeaderKrishna Sedai, PE
                    Engineer IIIKanak Purohit, PE
                    Engineer IIAmph Sorsenginh
                    Engineer ICarlo Ruiz, PE
                    Engineer IEskedar Bayissa
                    Engineering Specialist IMohammadsalim G Shaikh
               Team LeaderAdam Cole
                    Engineer IIIHearbert Locklear
                    Engineer IIAsra Yasmeen, PE
                    Engineer IGholamreza Koucheki
                    Engineer IRon Saha
                    Engineering Specialist IMarie Poole
               Team Leader Amber Lee, PE
                    Engineer IIIJeffery Tillman
                    Engineer II- Vacant -
                    Engineer IEric Cabbell
                    Engineering Specialist I- Vacant -
                    Engineering Technician IITimothy S. Parrish
          Team Leader - ElectricalJames Peszko, PE
               Electronics Technician II - Division 1
                  1740 Prison Camp Rd.
                  Williamston, NC 27892
                  CS# 10-80-01
Marcus Williams
                    Electronics Technician I - Division 1Donald Manning
               Electronics Technician II - Division 2
                  255 S. Glenburnie Rd.
                  New Bern, NC 28560
                  CS# 16-60-04
Kenneth Miller
                    Electronics Technician I - Division 2Jermaine Taylor
               Electronics Technician II - Division 3
                  25 Old River Road
                  Leland, NC 28451
                  CS# 04-11-03
John Lange
                    Electronics Technician I - Division 3Eric Britt
     Project Engineer-Inspections & SI&ADavid Snoke, PE
          Structure, Inventory, and AppraisalJoel B Russell
               Team Leader - Divisions 1 - 8Robin Emerson Craven
                    Engineering Technician IFrankie Spoon
                    Engineering Technician IShahnaz Lotfi
                    Engineering Technician I-Vacant-
                    Engineering AssistantMark Howard
               Team Leader - Divisions 9 – 14 Ronnie Brannan
                    Engineering Technician IWilliam Cuevas
                    Engineer Technician IAlison Beal
                    Engineering AssistantLinda Garrett
                    Engineering AssistantBrian Matthews
          Inspection State Supervisor
             1406 Raleigh Rd.
             Lexington, NC 27292
Brian Hedrick
               Area Supervisor - EastMatthew Y. Walker
                    Field Inspections - East 
               Area Supervisor - CentralDerek Rickus
                    Field Inspections - Central 
               Area Supervisor - WestDale Osborne
                    Field Inspections - West 
               Underwater Inspection SupervisorBilly Mueller
                    Underwater Inspections 
               Special Inspection SupervisorMichael McNeese
                    Special Inspections 


This section maintained by: 
  • The Help Desk
  • © Copyright NCDOT 2007